Breeders' Cup
Longines

until the Breeders' Cup

Get Our Newsletter

Stay up-to-date with the best from America's Best Racing!

Trending Videos

Experience the Excitement of Stephen Foster Stakes Night
ABR Wired: Unforgettable Breeders' Cup with Paul Lo Duca
Haute Hats at Breeders' Cup 2018
Winning at Breeders' Cup 2018
Clash for Cash, Breeders’ Cup Edition: Race 4
Game Winner Scores Big in Breeders' Cup Juvenile
More Videos

The Breeders' Cup Challenge 2019 Schedule & Results

DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Dec. 15Gran Premio International Carlos PellegriniSan IsidroLongines TurfIl Mercato (ARG)
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Jan. 5Cartier Paddock S.KenilworthFilly and Mare TurfOh Susanna (AUS)
Jan. 5L'Ormarins Queen's PlateKenilworthMileDo It Again (SAF)
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Feb. 17February S.TokyoClassicInti (JPN)
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
May. 1Gran Premio CriadoresPalermoLongines DistaffEntropia (ARG)
May. 1Gran Premio Club Hipico FalabellaClub Hipico de SantiagoMileTamburo Di Oro
May. 272019 Shoemaker Mile S.Santa Anita ParkMileBoloView Replay
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Jun. 2Yasuda KinenTokyoMileIndy Champ
Jun. 82019 Jaipur Invitational S.Belmont ParkTurf SprintWorld of TroubleView Replay
Jun. 82019 Runhappy Metropolitan H.Belmont ParkDirt MileMitoleView Replay
Jun. 82019 Ogden Phipps S.Belmont ParkLongines DistaffMidnight BisouView Replay
Jun. 9Grande Premio BrasilHipodromo da GaveaLongines TurfGeorge Washington
Jun. 152019 Fleur de Lis H.Churchill DownsLongines DistaffElateView Replay
Jun. 152019 Stephen Foster S.Churchill DownsClassicSeeking the SoulView Replay
Jun. 18Queen Anne S.Royal AscotMileLord Glitters
Jun. 19Prince of Wales's S.Royal AscotLongines Turf
Jun. 20Norfolk S.Royal AscotJuvenile Turf Sprint
Jun. 22Diamond Jubilee S.Royal AscotTurf Sprint
Jun. 23Takarakuza KinenHanshinLongines Turf
Jun. 292019 Princess Rooney S.Gulfstream ParkFilly and Mare Sprint
Jun. 30Gran Premio PamplonaHipodromo de MonterricoFilly and Mare Turf
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Jul. 62019 John A. Nerud S.Belmont ParkSprint
Jul. 202019 TVG.com Haskell Invitational S.Monmouth ParkClassic
Jul. 272019 Bing Crosby S.Del MarSprint
Jul. 27King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S. Sponsored by QIPCOAscotLongines Turf
Jul. 282019 Clement L. Hirsch S.Del MarLongines Distaff
Jul. 31Qatar Sussex S.GoodwoodMile
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Aug. 32019 Whitney S.Saratoga Race CourseClassic
Aug. 102019 Arlington Million S.Arlington International RacecourseLongines Turf
Aug. 102019 Beverly D. S.Arlington International RacecourseFilly and Mare Turf
Aug. 102019 Fourstardave H.Saratoga Race CourseMile
Aug. 11Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard Jacques le MaroisDeauvilleMile
Aug. 172019 TVG Pacific Classic S.Del MarClassic
Aug. 172019 Del Mar H.Del MarLongines Turf
Aug. 18Darley Prix MornyDeauvilleJuvenile Turf Sprint
Aug. 21Juddmonte International S.YorkClassic
Aug. 22Yorkshire OaksYorkFilly and Mare Turf
Aug. 23Coolmore Nunthorpe S.YorkTurf Sprint
Aug. 242019 Pat O'Brien S.Del MarDirt Mile
Aug. 242019 Ketel One Ballerina S.Saratoga Race CourseFilly and Mare Sprint
Aug. 242019 Personal Ensign S.Saratoga Race CourseLongines Distaff
Aug. 242019 Sword Dancer S.Saratoga Race CourseLongines Turf
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Sep. 7Jockey Club DerbyBelmont ParkLongines Turf
Sep. 72019 Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S.Kentucky DownsTurf Sprint
Sep. 142019 Ricoh Woodbine Mile S.WoodbineMile
Sep. 14QIPCO Irish Champion S.LeopardstownLongines Turf
Sep. 14Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron S.LeopardstownFilly and Mare Turf
Sep. 14KPMG Champions Juvenile S.LeopardstownJuvenile Turf
Sep. 142019 Pocahontas S.Churchill DownsJuvenile Fillies
Sep. 142019 Iroquois S.Churchill DownsSentient Jet Juvenile
Sep. 152019 Natalma S.WoodbineJuvenile Fillies Turf
Sep. 152019 Summer S.WoodbineJuvenile Turf
Sep. 15Derrinstown Stud Flying Five S.CurraghTurf Sprint
Sep. 15Moyglare Stud S.CurraghJuvenile Fillies Turf
Sep. 212019 Cotillion S.Parx RacingLongines Distaff
Sep. 27Shadwell Rockfel S.NewmarketJuvenile Fillies Turf
Sep. 282019 American Pharoah S.Santa Anita ParkSentient Jet Juvenile
Sep. 282019 Chandelier S.Santa Anita ParkJuvenile Fillies
Sep. 282019 Vosburgh S.Belmont ParkSprint
Sep. 282019 Jockey Club Gold Cup S.Belmont ParkClassic
Sep. 282019 Rodeo Drive S.Santa Anita ParkFilly and Mare Turf
Sep. 282019 Awesome Again S.Santa Anita ParkClassic
Sep. 28Juddmonte Royal Lodge S.NewmarketJuvenile Turf
Sep. 292019 Zenyatta S.Santa Anita ParkLongines Distaff
Sep. 29Sprinters S.NakayamaTurf Sprint
DateRaceDivisionWinnerReplay
Oct. 42019 Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S.Keeneland Race CourseSprint
Oct. 42019 Darley Alcibiades S.Keeneland Race CourseJuvenile Fillies
Oct. 52019 Thoroughbred Club of America S.Keeneland Race CourseFilly and Mare Sprint
Oct. 52019 Champagne S.Belmont ParkSentient Jet Juvenile
Oct. 52019 First Lady S.Keeneland Race CourseFilly and Mare Turf
Oct. 52019 Santa Anita Sprint Championship S.Santa Anita ParkSprint
Oct. 52019 Claiborne Breeders' FuturityKeeneland Race CourseSentient Jet Juvenile
Oct. 52019 Shadwell Turf Mile S.Keeneland Race CourseMile
Oct. 6Indian Summer S.Keeneland Race CourseJuvenile Turf Sprint
Oct. 62019 Flower Bowl S.Belmont ParkFilly and Mare Turf
Oct. 6Prix de l'Opera LonginesLongchampFilly and Mare Turf
Oct. 62019 Frizette S.Belmont ParkJuvenile Fillies
Oct. 6Qatar Prix de l'Arc de TriompheLongchampLongines Turf
Oct. 62019 Futurity S.Belmont ParkJuvenile Turf Sprint
Oct. 6Qatar Prix Jean-Luc LagardereLongchampJuvenile Turf
Oct. 62019 Dixiana Bourbon S.Keeneland Race CourseJuvenile Turf
Oct. 6Qatar Prix Marcel BoussacLongchampJuvenile Fillies Turf
Oct. 62019 Juddmonte Spinster S.Keeneland Race CourseLongines Distaff
Oct. 6Speakeasy S.Santa Anita ParkJuvenile Turf Sprint
Oct. 6Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp LonginesLongchampTurf Sprint
Oct. 92019 JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S.Keeneland Race CourseJuvenile Fillies Turf

Follow Us On Social Media

Be sure to follow America's Best Racing on Social Media!


newsletter sign-up

Stay up-to-date with the best from America's Best Racing!